The Baking Hall of Fame is an initiative of the American Society of Baking to recognize industry innovation and entrepreneurial spirit.  The American Society of Baking inducts industry leaders into the Baking Hall of Fame during a special ceremony at BakingTECH each year in Chicago.

2019 Inductees

Arlen Don Lummus

Arlen Don Lummus

Arthur Trausch Sr.

Arthur Trausch Sr.

Arthur Trausch Jr.

Arthur Trausch Jr.

2018 Inductees

Cordia Harrington

Cordia Harrington

Connie B. Lane

Connie B. Lane

Larry Marcucci

Larry Marcucci

Mike Marcucci

Mike Marcucci

William Mead

William (Bill) Mead

2017 Inductees

Albert L. "Bud" Cason

Albert L. Cason

Marvin and Murray Lender

Marvin and Murray Lender

Joseph M. Schwebel

Joseph M. Schwebel

2016 Inductees

Bob Albers

Bob Albers

Pat Callaghan

Patrick Callaghan

Jacob Perkins and Joseph Baker

Jacob Perkins and Joseph Baker

John A. Shellenberger

John Shellenberger

George E. Deese

George E. Deese

Donald Dubois

Donald Dubois

Kermit Murphy

Kermit Murphy

Pete Murphy

Pete Murphy

Gary J. Prince

Gary J. Prince

Brett Warburton

Brett Warburton

Jonathan Warburton

Jonathan Warburton

Ross Warburton

Ross Warburton

2014 Inductees

Donald R. Shaffer

Donald R. Shaffer

Eugenio Turano

Eugenio Turano

Giancarlo Turano

Giancarlo Turano

Mariano Turano

Mariano Turano

Renato Turano

Renato Turano

Umberto Turano

Umberto Turano

John Watson

John Watson

2013 Inductees

Torahiko Hayashi

Torahiko Hayashi

Ernest Nickels

Ernest Nickels

W. Clark Pulver

2012 Inductees

Adam Boren

Adam Boren

Morris Cohen

Morris Cohen

Joseph Franz

Joseph Franz

William Lanham

William Lanham

2011 Inductees

James G. Apple

James G. Apple

E. E. Kelley Jr.

E.E. Kelley Jr.

Ken Klosterman

Ken Klosterman

Alexander Weber

Alexander Weber

2010 Inductees

Charles Burford

Charles E. Burford

Sterrett P. (Red) Campbell

Sterrett P. Campbell

M. Rella Dwyer

M. Rella Dwyer

R. Jack Lewis, Sr. and R. Jack Lewis, Jr.

R. Jack Lewis Sr. and R. Jack Lewis Jr.

2009 Inductees

Louis Kuchuris

Louis Kuchuris

Dale S. Lecrone

Dale S. Lecrone

Louys Rumsey

Dr. Louys Rumsey

Dora Schwebel

Dora Schwebel

2008 Inductees

Charles Fleischmann

Charles Fleischmann

Victor Marx

Victor Marx

Charles Matthaei

Charles Matthaei

Charles Meyer

Charles T. Meyer

Otto Rohwedder

Otto Rohwedder

Samuel B. Thomas

Samuel B. Thomas

2007 Inductees

Betty Arnold

Betty Arnold

Dean Arnold

Dean Arnold

Thomas Belshaw

Thomas E. Belshaw

William Hoover

Dr. Bill Hoover

Miles Jones

Miles Jones

Ron Jones

Ron Jones

Steve Jones

Steve Jones

Roy Nafziger

R.L. Nafziger

John Paterakis

John Paterakis

Lorenzo Servitje

Lorenzo Servitje

Roberto Servitje

Roberto Servitje

Ninnie L. Baird

Ninnie Baird

Russell T. Bundy

Russell Bundy

Catherine T. Clark

Catherine Clark

William Entenmann

William Entenmann

Joseph Hampton Flowers, Jr

Joseph Flowers

William Howard Flowers, Sr

William Flowers

William E. Long

William E. Long

Charles Lubin

Charles Lubin

C.J. Patterson

C. J. Patterson

Ernie Plyer

Ernie Pyler

Margaret Rudkin

Margaret Rudkin

Morton Sosland

Morton Sosland

Harold Stewart

Harold Stewart

Ray Thelen

Ray Thelen